Akasha

Investor centre.

Net Sales 2025
Rp 2.73T
+39.4% YoY
Net Income 2025
Rp 741.6B
+40.6% YoY
EPS 2025
Rp 1,257
per share
Outstanding Shares
589.896.800
shares · par value Rp 1,000
Financial Highlights

Net sales and net income, 2021–2025.

Hover or tap a year for the full figures.

Net sales growth per year
30.7%
Compound average (CAGR), 2021–2025
Net income growth per year
29.2%
Compound average (CAGR), 2021–2025
Net margin 2025
27.2%
In 2021: 28.4%
Net salesNet income
Rp · T = trillion, B = billion
0
1T
2T
3T
2021
 
2022
▲ 38%
2023
▲ 18%
2024
▲ 28%
2025
▲ 39%
▲ Net sales growth versus the previous year
Consolidated figures

Financial statements, 2021–2025.

Figures in Rp million, except outstanding shares (full amount), net income per share (Rp), and ratios. Amounts in brackets are expenses.

Rp million20252024202320222021
Income statement
Net sales2,726,9741,956,4311,525,4451,290,992935,075
Cost of goods sold(1,296,477)(950,220)(714,509)(620,240)(435,507)
Gross profit1,430,4971,006,211810,936670,752499,568
Operating expenses(544,827)(376,573)(326,243)(218,215)(171,347)
Operating income885,670629,638484,693452,537328,221
Other income (expenses), net51,50938,09018,97111,7719,607
Income before income tax937,179667,728503,664464,308337,828
Net income741,580527,368395,798364,972265,758
Attributable to the parent entity741,580527,368395,798364,972265,758
Attributable to non-controlling interest–––––
Total comprehensive income for the year742,202528,693394,972365,019269,309
Attributable to the parent entity742,202528,693394,972365,019269,309
Attributable to non-controlling interest–––––
Per share & working capital
Outstanding shares (full amount)589,896,800589,896,800589,896,800589,896,800589,896,800
Net income per share (Rp)1,257894671619451
Net working capital1,557,5941,167,857931,296560,600405,027
Financial position
Current assets2,070,7221,551,6461,230,110815,319673,394
Fixed assets, net1,190,039910,229745,409708,363503,588
Other non-current assets308,020234,999109,663121,900127,126
Total assets3,568,7812,696,8742,085,1821,645,5821,304,108
Current liabilities513,128383,789298,814254,719268,367
Deferred tax liabilities, net15,36415,16017,65219,99521,999
Other non-current liabilities39,58639,42438,90836,03243,925
Total liabilities568,078438,373355,374310,746334,291
Total equity3,000,7032,258,5011,729,8081,334,836969,817
Key ratios
Net income to total assets21%20%19%22%20%
Net income to total equity25%23%23%27%27%
Current ratio4.044.044.123.202.51
Total liabilities to total equity0.190.190.210.230.34
Total liabilities to total assets0.160.160.170.190.26
Gross profit to net sales52%51%53%52%53%
Operating income to net sales32%32%32%35%35%
Net income to net sales27%27%26%28%28%
ROA
21%
5Y avg: 20%
ROE
25%
5Y avg: 25%
Gross Margin
52%
5Y avg: 52%
Operating Margin
32%
5Y avg: 33%
Net Margin
27%
5Y avg: 27%
Chronological share

Share issuance history.

Corporate actions affecting ADES shares since the 1994 initial public offering.

  1. 14 Jun 1994
    Initial Public Offering (IPO)
    15.000.000 shares · par value Rp 1.000
  2. 14 Jun 1994
    Listing of Founders Shares
    23.000.000 shares · par value Rp 1.000
  3. 4 Aug 1997
    Bonus Share Issuance
    38.000.000 shares · par value Rp 1.000
  4. 16 Jul 2004
    Rights Issue I (100 : 97)
    73.720.000 shares · par value Rp 1.000
  5. 5 Dec 2007
    Rights Issue II (100 : 294)
    440.176.800 shares · par value Rp 1.000
Stock information

Capitalization & shares.

ADES has been listed on the Indonesia Stock Exchange since 31 March 1994, with a par value of Rp 1,000 per share.

ADES on the exchange
Closing prices through 20 Oct 2026
Last close
Rp 32,875
0 (0.0%)vs previous close
Day range
31,550 – 33,500
52-week range
13,525 – 40,000
Volume
160,200shares
Avg. volume (3 months)
36,483shares
Market capitalisation
Rp 19.39trillion
P/E (EPS 2025)
26.2×
Year to date
+113.1%
All-time high
Rp 40,000Jul 2026
Change +135.7%
Rp per share

Price history

DateOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
20 Oct 202631,77533,50031,55032,8750.0%160,200
19 Oct 202632,55033,37531,82532,875−3.9%295,600
16 Oct 202634,00035,00031,80034,200−0.1%105,600
15 Oct 202635,00035,00034,00034,250−1.5%26,000
14 Oct 202635,70035,70034,77534,775−2.3%16,100
13 Oct 202634,00035,60033,30035,600+4.2%53,900
12 Oct 202634,65034,77533,97534,150−1.9%15,700
9 Oct 202634,85034,85034,00034,825−0.1%15,000
8 Oct 202635,10035,17534,37534,850−0.7%15,400
7 Oct 202635,15035,22534,47535,100−0.1%11,400
6 Oct 202634,95035,15034,05035,150+0.7%31,600
5 Oct 202635,52535,52534,72534,900−2.0%15,200
2 Oct 202635,77535,77534,85035,600−0.5%26,700
1 Oct 202636,00036,00035,20035,775−0.6%10,100
30 Sept 202635,97536,40035,00035,975+0.1%31,600
29 Sept 202636,65036,65035,00035,950−1.9%48,200
28 Sept 202634,02538,00034,02536,650+7.8%108,300
25 Sept 202634,77534,77534,00034,000−2.6%8,900
24 Sept 202631,80034,90031,80034,900+9.7%6,400
23 Sept 202631,75031,80031,75031,800−0.5%30,000

Last 20 trading days.

Source: Yahoo Finance (ADES.JK), end-of-day prices from the Indonesia Stock Exchange; refreshed automatically several times a day. Volume in shares.

Shareholding structure · as of 31 December 2025
Water Partners Bottling S.A.
91,35%
538.896.713 shares
Public
8,65%
51.000.087 shares
Ticker
ADES
Exchange
Indonesia Stock Exchange (IDX)
IPO Date
31 March 1994
Par Value
Rp 1,000 per share
Authorized Capital
2.359.587.200 shares
Issued & Fully Paid
589.896.800 shares
Share Registrar
PT Raya Saham Registra
Dividends

Dividend history.

Distribution recorded on the company's dividend page.

YearTotal dividendSharesPer share
1995Rp 760.000.00038.000.000Rp 20
Financial report

Financial statements.

Annual year-end statements and interim statements for each quarter, back to the 2012 financial year.

Show archive 2012–2023
Sustainability report

Sustainability reports.

Sustainability reports, 2021–2025.

Good corporate governance

Articles of Association, GMS and information disclosure.

View the governance page